2015 Canyon Close Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,205 - $1,706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Canyon Close Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,602,551, approximately $816 per square foot. 2015 Canyon Close Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Brown Matthew C
Bought by
Green James F and Green Shelley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,208
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,490,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Bank Na
Bought by
Brown Matthew C and Brown Jamie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Graves Erwin J and Graves Jeanette M
Bought by
Pnc Mtg Bank Na and Sears Svgs Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Graves Jeffrey Erwin
Bought by
Graves Erwin J and Graves Jeanette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green James F | $450,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Brown Matthew C | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pnc Mtg Bank Na | $251,200 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Graves Erwin J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green James F | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Matthew C | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,857 | $685,038 | $374,091 | $310,947 |
| 2024 | $7,857 | $671,606 | $366,756 | $304,850 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $658,438 | $359,565 | $298,873 |
| 2022 | $7,514 | $645,528 | $352,515 | $293,013 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $632,871 | $345,603 | $287,268 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $620,002 | $335,353 | $284,649 |
| 2018 | $7,070 | $607,846 | $328,778 | $279,068 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $584,245 | $316,012 | $268,233 |
| 2015 | $6,755 | $575,470 | $311,266 | $264,204 |
| 2014 | $6,617 | $564,198 | $305,169 | $259,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map