2015 E Cedar St Allentown, PA 18109
Rittersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 E Cedar St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $217,757, approximately $170 per square foot. 2015 E Cedar St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ritter Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1979
Bought by
Schaffer Robert C J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Robert C J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,822 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2025 | $2,800 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $85,000 | $75,800 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $9,200 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map