2015 E Highway 452 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $84,158 - $264,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 E Highway 452, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $166,790, approximately $231 per square foot. 2015 E Highway 452 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Wall James R
Bought by
Wells Heather N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Heather N | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $156 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $158 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $164 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $166 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $165 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $161 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map