2650 Hinkle Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $113,056 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Hinkle Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $177,264, approximately $137 per square foot. 2650 Hinkle Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Holt Tresa V and Holt Dennis
Bought by
Hammock Family Real Estate & I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2006
Sold by
Betty Shadoan
Bought by
Holt Tresa Verlene and Tucker Jeanette F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammock Family Real Estate & I | $65,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Holt Tresa Verlene | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $491 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $506 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $434 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $452 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $130 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $91 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |