2015 Eden Ave Glendale, CA 91206
Glenoaks Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,765,458 - $2,196,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Eden Ave, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,874,365, approximately $610 per square foot. 2015 Eden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Woren Sandor J
Bought by
Woren Sandor J and Woren Araksia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Woren Araksia
Bought by
Woren Sando J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Wright Norman G
Bought by
Woren Sandor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woren Sandor J | -- | -- | |
| Woren Sando J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Woren Sandor J | $314,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woren Sando J | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woren Sandor J | $231,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $533,667 | $321,054 | $212,613 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $523,204 | $314,759 | $208,445 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $512,946 | $308,588 | $204,358 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $502,889 | $302,538 | $200,351 |
| 2021 | $5,668 | $493,029 | $296,606 | $196,423 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $478,407 | $287,809 | $190,598 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $469,027 | $282,166 | $186,861 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $450,816 | $271,210 | $179,606 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $444,046 | $267,137 | $176,909 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $435,349 | $261,905 | $173,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map