2015 Goodell Ct Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,158 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Goodell Ct, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $335,290, approximately $206 per square foot. 2015 Goodell Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Coffman Construction Inc
Bought by
Cistola Alyson G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cistola Alyson G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cistola Alyson G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $32,591 | $8,050 | $24,541 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $31,637 | $7,475 | $24,162 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $31,039 | $6,900 | $24,139 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $28,233 | $6,325 | $21,908 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $23,449 | $5,175 | $18,274 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $22,299 | $5,175 | $17,124 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $20,642 | $4,947 | $15,695 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $20,309 | $4,720 | $15,589 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $19,665 | $4,720 | $14,945 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $18,964 | $4,600 | $14,364 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $19,516 | $4,600 | $14,916 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $19,458 | $4,600 | $14,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map