2015 Itasca Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,257 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Itasca Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $331,314, approximately $342 per square foot. 2015 Itasca Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $278,300 | $81,600 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $270,800 | $81,600 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $257,500 | $81,600 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $233,700 | $81,600 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $220,500 | $81,600 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $230,900 | $81,600 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $224,100 | $81,600 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $208,200 | $81,600 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $172,700 | $66,300 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map