2015 Montecito Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Proctor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,784 - $887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Montecito Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $821,196, approximately $585 per square foot. 2015 Montecito Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Sold by
Kobre Shaw J and Kobre Kimberly M
Bought by
The Kobre Family 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Morehouse Daniel A
Bought by
Kobre Shaw J and Kobre Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,430
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$819,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Morehouse Otis M and Morehouse Marjorie J
Bought by
Morehouse Otis M and Morehouse Marjorie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kobre Family 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kobre Shaw J | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Morehouse Daniel A | $200,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Morehouse Otis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morehouse Daniel A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $76,963 | $21,561 | $55,402 |
| 2024 | $840 | $75,455 | $21,139 | $54,316 |
| 2023 | $840 | $73,976 | $20,725 | $53,251 |
| 2022 | $774 | $72,526 | $20,319 | $52,207 |
| 2021 | $763 | $71,105 | $19,921 | $51,184 |
| 2020 | $760 | $70,377 | $19,717 | $50,660 |
| 2019 | $754 | $68,998 | $19,331 | $49,667 |
| 2018 | $748 | $67,646 | $18,952 | $48,694 |
| 2017 | $733 | $66,321 | $18,581 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $715 | $65,021 | $18,217 | $46,804 |
| 2015 | $694 | $64,045 | $17,944 | $46,101 |
| 2014 | $652 | $62,791 | $17,593 | $45,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map