2015 N Hidden Ln Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 N Hidden Ln, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,033,604, approximately $616 per square foot. 2015 N Hidden Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Oliva Leo Arnold
Bought by
Noble Kam and Graham Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,051
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$847,553
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Kam | $275,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Oliva Leo Arnold | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noble Kam | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,099 | $628,264 | $428,771 | $199,493 |
| 2024 | $8,099 | $615,946 | $420,364 | $195,582 |
| 2023 | $7,971 | $603,870 | $412,122 | $191,748 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $592,031 | $404,042 | $187,989 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $580,423 | $396,120 | $184,303 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $563,210 | $384,372 | $178,838 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $552,168 | $376,836 | $175,332 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $530,729 | $362,204 | $168,525 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $522,758 | $356,764 | $165,994 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $466,206 | $307,389 | $158,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map