2015 S Orange Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Delaney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,443
Studio
--
Bath
3,671
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 S Orange Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $595,443, approximately $162 per square foot. 2015 S Orange Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
2015 South Orange Llc
Bought by
Sodo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,247
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$497,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Chapman Scott
Bought by
2015 South Orange Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Stevens James David
Bought by
Chapman John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodo Properties Llc | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 2015 South Orange Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Chapman John R | -- | Attorney | |
| Chapman Scott | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sodo Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,584 | $439,099 | $128,552 | $310,547 |
| 2025 | $8,584 | $439,099 | $128,552 | $310,547 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $169,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $239,767 | $122,430 | $117,337 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $233,022 | $116,600 | $116,422 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $177,634 | $54,709 | $122,925 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $177,206 | $54,709 | $122,497 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $95,924 | $53,636 | $42,288 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $91,096 | $48,226 | $42,870 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $86,873 | $43,842 | $43,031 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $88,033 | $42,559 | $45,474 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $83,277 | $42,559 | $40,718 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $80,279 | $41,976 | $38,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map