P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Drouineaud
Do All Realty
(562) 961-1400
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $774,000
Spacious one Story house with Three Bedrooms, Two Baths, Family Room with converted detached Garage and ample parking for more than two vehicles. House is located near to Elizabeth Hudson Elementary school, Hudson Park and Stephens Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Do All Realty License #01169133 Listed on: 01/09/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asido Carlos G | $496,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Pagdanganan Juliet A | -- | None Available | |
| Pagdanganan Juliet A | $200,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Pagdanganan Juliet A | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asido Carlos G | $454,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagdanganan Juliet A | $197,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagdanganan Juliet A | $196,377 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | $496,000 | -0.8% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,846 | $582,582 | $417,871 | $164,711 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $571,160 | $409,678 | $161,482 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $559,962 | $401,646 | $158,316 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $521,383 | $393,771 | $127,612 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $511,160 | $386,050 | $125,110 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $281,626 | $160,954 | $120,672 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $276,105 | $157,799 | $118,306 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $218,075 | $151,672 | $66,403 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $214,800 | $149,394 | $65,406 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $210,593 | $146,468 | $64,125 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Drouineaud
Do All Realty
(562) 961-1400
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shaan Clive
C-21 Astro
(866) 367-2121
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS19008504
APN: 7314-023-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.