2015 Walbridge St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Walbridge St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $306,883, approximately $203 per square foot. 2015 Walbridge St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Tryon Beyonce Yunqingfu and Tryon Robert E
Bought by
Tryon Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,860
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Tryon Robert E
Bought by
Tryon Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryon Robert E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tryon Robert E | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tryon Robert E | $200,860 | |
| Closed | Tryon Robert E | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $168,232 | $25,476 | $142,756 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $161,701 | $24,488 | $137,213 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $158,531 | $24,008 | $134,523 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $155,424 | $23,538 | $131,886 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $153,831 | $23,297 | $130,534 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $150,816 | $22,841 | $127,975 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $147,860 | $22,394 | $125,466 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $144,961 | $21,955 | $123,006 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $142,120 | $21,525 | $120,595 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $139,986 | $21,202 | $118,784 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $137,245 | $20,787 | $116,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map