Seller's Agent in 2023
Deb Ambrosi
Ambrosi Realty, Inc
(713) 730-8763
5 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $796,801
Gorgeous 1.5 story home on Golf Course with pool in Gated Community!! This home has been completely updated. Wood floors through out except secondary bedrooms, granite counters, stainless appliances, subzero refrigerator, plantation shutters and more. Beautifully designed floor plan with high ceilings, barrel arch, and wall of windows. Stunning formal dining with butler's pantry featuring wine cooler, formal living offers cast stone fireplace and gorgeous views of pool, gourmet kitchen featuring large breakfast bar with island and painted cabinets with travertine backsplash. Spacious master suite with sitting area. Master bath has remodeled with Quartzite counters, oversized shower, free standing tub, sconce lighting, and custom closet. Huge secondary bedrooms with ensuite baths and walk in closets. Incredible back yard with flagstone patio, sparkling pool and waterfall with views of golf course. 3 car garage with storage space, water softener, and central vacuum. No Flooding!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ambrosi Realty, Inc License #0641661 Listed on: 07/02/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Allen C | -- | Majestic Title | |
| Williams John | -- | Monarch Title Of Texas | |
| Martin Jay Bennett Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Ryan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stanley Tamera | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Kirkpatrick Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Pichanick Keith A | -- | Alamo Title 75 | |
| Kirkpatrick Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Richard S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Allen C | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jay Bennett Edward | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkpatrick Ryan | $111,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkpatrick Ryan | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkpatrick Ryan | $352,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Kirkpatrick Ryan | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | For Sale | $730,000 | +5.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $695,000 | +7.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,217 | $796,193 | $154,440 | $641,753 |
| 2024 | $13,217 | $831,975 | $154,440 | $677,535 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $722,204 | $118,800 | $603,404 |
| 2022 | $9,983 | $710,990 | $98,000 | $612,990 |
| 2021 | $10,644 | $482,850 | $98,000 | $384,850 |
| 2020 | $11,161 | $497,800 | $98,000 | $399,800 |
| 2019 | $12,459 | $523,340 | $98,000 | $425,340 |
| 2018 | $12,449 | $522,270 | $98,000 | $424,270 |
| 2017 | $12,943 | $541,860 | $98,000 | $443,860 |
| 2016 | $11,766 | $492,600 | $98,000 | $394,600 |
| 2015 | $8,505 | $447,820 | $98,000 | $349,820 |
| 2014 | $7,916 | $407,110 | $98,000 | $309,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Deb Ambrosi
Ambrosi Realty, Inc
(713) 730-8763
5 in this area
232 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Mandy Delbello
Ambrosi Realty, Inc
(888) 519-7431
7 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
David Monk
RE/MAX
(281) 994-5730
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Morris
RE/MAX
(832) 814-7604
362 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Krysten Polvado
RE/MAX
(702) 496-6548
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rhonda Berry-pohlman
Keller Williams Memorial
(713) 294-9691
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 60935844
APN: 2269-06-001-0070-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.