20150 79th Ave Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $708,680
About This Home
This home is located at 20150 79th Ave, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $668,420, approximately $189 per square foot. 20150 79th Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Jay | $611,758 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim Jay | $581,170 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,065 | $613,000 | $115,000 | $498,000 |
| 2023 | $7,449 | $575,800 | $75,000 | $500,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 20132 79th Ave
- 19949 79th Ave
- 19955 79th Ave
- 19940 79th Ave
- 20000 79th Ave
- 19970 79th Ave
- 20117 79th Ave
- 20111 79th Ave
- 20168 78th Place
- 8019 Walnut Ln
- 8017 Walnut Ln
- 20180 79th Ave
- 20158 78th Place
- 8008 Xyloid Ln
- 8012 Xyloid Ln
- 20094 80th Ave
- 19982 79th Ave
- 19964 79th Ave
- 20039 79th Ave
- 20033 79th Ave
- 20156 79th Ave
- 20162 79th Ave
- 20149 79th Place
- 20137 79th Place
- 20131 79th Place
- 20125 79th Place
- 19961 79th Ave
- 19967 79th Ave
- 20125 79th Place
- 20167 79th Place
- 20123 79th Ave
- 20119 79th Place
- 20096 79th Ave
- 20048 79th Ave
- 20084 79th Ave
- 20102 79th Ave
- 19958 79th Ave
- 20012 79th Ave
- 20173 79th Place
- 20120 79th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.