20151 Westpoint Dr Riverside, CA 92507
North Moreno Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,144 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20151 Westpoint Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $619,536, approximately $393 per square foot. 20151 Westpoint Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Minor Elaine A
Bought by
Minor Elaine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Minor Elaine A and Kullbom Elaine A
Bought by
Minor Elaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,807
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$459,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Kullbom John W
Bought by
Kullbom Elaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Kullbom John W and Kullbom Minor A
Bought by
Kullbom John W and Kullbom Elaine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Nezart Michael Alan and Nezart Geraldine Loretta
Bought by
Kullbom John W and Minor Elaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,257
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Elaine Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Minor Elaine A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kullbom Elaine A | -- | Fntic | |
| Kullbom John W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kullbom John W | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Elaine A | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Kullbom Elaine A | $223,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kullbom John W | $103,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $178,427 | $67,966 | $110,461 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $171,501 | $65,328 | $106,173 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $168,140 | $64,048 | $104,092 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $164,844 | $62,793 | $102,051 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $163,155 | $62,150 | $101,005 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $159,957 | $60,932 | $99,025 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $156,822 | $59,738 | $97,084 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $153,748 | $58,567 | $95,181 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $150,734 | $57,419 | $93,315 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $148,471 | $56,557 | $91,914 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $145,564 | $55,450 | $90,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map