2016 5th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $317,707, approximately $325 per square foot. 2016 5th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $344,600 | $52,300 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $305,800 | $32,500 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $297,900 | $32,500 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $258,600 | $32,500 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $244,900 | $32,500 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $222,300 | $32,500 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $208,200 | $32,500 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $196,400 | $32,500 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $165,700 | $32,500 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map