2016 Conifer Ln San Jose, CA 95132
Morrill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,518,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Conifer Ln, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,422,209, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 2016 Conifer Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laneview Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Hesby Tina Lin and Hesby Matthew James
Bought by
Hesby Family Trust and Hesby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hesby Matthew J and Hesby Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Timan Juvy A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Tilman Richard
Bought by
Timan Juvy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Gonzales Carlos
Bought by
Amigable Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1999
Sold by
Hester Justin E and Hester Justin B
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Anita Alma L
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Hester Crystal L
Bought by
Hester Justin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesby Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hesby Matthew J | $422,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $447,492 | None Available | |
| Timan Juvy A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Timan Juvy A | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Amigable Marilyn | $420,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Carlos | $281,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hester Justin E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Carlos C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hester Justin B | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hester Justin B | $265,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hesby Matthew J | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timan Juvy A | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amigable Marilyn | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Carlos | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester Justin B | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Hester Justin B | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Amigable Marilyn | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Timan Juvy A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,242 | $540,643 | $405,484 | $135,159 |
| 2024 | $8,242 | $530,043 | $397,534 | $132,509 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $519,651 | $389,740 | $129,911 |
| 2022 | $8,045 | $509,463 | $382,099 | $127,364 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $499,474 | $374,607 | $124,867 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $494,353 | $370,766 | $123,587 |
| 2019 | $7,236 | $484,661 | $363,497 | $121,164 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $475,159 | $356,370 | $118,789 |
| 2017 | $7,163 | $465,843 | $349,383 | $116,460 |
| 2016 | $6,865 | $456,710 | $342,533 | $114,177 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $449,850 | $337,388 | $112,462 |
| 2014 | $6,065 | $441,040 | $330,780 | $110,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map