S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shaun Sheeber
Century 21 Homefront Realty
(718) 252-6060
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $845,000
For the preferred client - luxury meets Bergen Beach! Unique opportunity to own a spacious, 14 x 50', gut renovated, custom house. The owner spared no expenses with high-end appliances, new plumbing, electrical, drains, foam insulation, siding - every inch of this house is NEW! First floor features, brand new hardwood floors with new subfloors, European baseboard heating, half-bath. Kitchen has quartzite countertops and marble backsplash. Second Floor has 3 bedrooms, Full bath with heated floors and custom glass shower, and washer/dryer for convenience. Large, 500 sqft basement is fully finished with separate backyard entrance with granite steps. House also features 6-zone mini-split A/C & heat, water purifier, mounted 75” TV, new copper water lines, new concrete, just too much to mention!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dedric | $749,000 | -- | |
| Traktman Paul | $330,000 | -- | |
| Marciano Barney | $138,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dedric | $711,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Marciano Barney | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | Sold | $760,000 | -- | $608 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,466 | $39,600 | $7,800 | $31,800 |
| 2025 | $5,466 | $38,160 | $7,800 | $30,360 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $39,060 | $7,800 | $31,260 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $37,860 | $7,800 | $30,060 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $34,620 | $7,800 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $35,340 | $7,800 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $31,440 | $7,800 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $22,213 | $4,805 | $17,408 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $21,139 | $5,761 | $15,378 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $20,034 | $6,128 | $13,906 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $18,900 | $8,640 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $18,900 | $8,640 | $10,260 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shaun Sheeber
Century 21 Homefront Realty
(718) 252-6060
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Zlata Zakharenko
RE/MAX
(203) 539-9337
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 452137
APN: 08411-0031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.