$1,350,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,433 Sq Ft
10,078 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$393 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

50 on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning and spacious 5-bed, 3-bath home in a desirable Phoenix neighborhood offering an ideal blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Enjoy a beautifully remodeled interior with abundant natural light, generous living spaces, and thoughtful details throughout. The open kitchen features granite countertops, ample storage, and flows seamlessly to the living and dining areas — perfect for everyday living and gatherings. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling pool, covered patio, propane fire pit, and motorized misting system — ideal for entertaining or relaxing in the Arizona sun. Additional highlights include plantation shutters, blackout shades, Starlink internet capability, and whole-home water filtration. Excellent location near shopping, dining,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elliot Barkan

Compass License #SA624021000 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Codi Nelson

Realty ONE Group License #SA718219000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 10,078 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,433 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Madison Heights Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Elementary Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-28-062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,308

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

10,078 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: LINCOLN VIEW
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 393.24
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3433.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Heights Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10078.0
  • Parcel #: 164-28-062

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6308.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.0
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-10%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
93.56%
Original Mortgage
$832,750
Outstanding Balance
$832,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,123

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
List Price
$1,275,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2019
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
List Price
$1,019,000
Sold Price
$908,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$111,000
-10.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.13%
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Bortman Oleg B and Bortman Jennifer M
Bought by
Bortman Oleg B and Bortman Jennifer M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2013
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-12.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Gadow Blaine and Gadow Jennifer G
Bought by
Gadow Blaine D and Gadow Jennifer G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Smith Michael J and Wingers Smith Laura A
Bought by
Gadow Blaine and Gadow Jennifer G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Hall Benjamin
Bought by
Smith Michael J and Wingers Smith Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Morris Cathy Lynn and Hall Cathy Morris
Bought by
Hall Benjamin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Burns Edward D and Burns Lydia L
Bought by
Hall Benjamin and Hall Cathy Morris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,350,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 Valleywide Title
Warranty Deed $908,000 Valleywide Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $430,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $269,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $244,000 Century Title Agency Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- First American
Warranty Deed $175,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $832,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $960,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $708,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $344,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $261,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $231,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $166,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $1,350,000 -6.9% $393 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $1,450,000 -3.3% $422 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $1,500,000 +25.0% $437 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $1,200,000 -4.0% $350 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Price Changed $1,250,000 -2.0% $364 / Sq Ft
11/14/2021 11/14/21 For Sale $1,275,000 +40.4% $371 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $908,000 -10.9% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Price Changed $1,019,000 +4.5% $297 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $974,900 +2.7% $284 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $949,000 -0.1% $276 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Price Changed $949,500 +0.1% $277 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Price Changed $949,000 -3.7% $276 / Sq Ft
07/05/2019 07/05/19 Price Changed $985,000 -1.0% $287 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Price Changed $995,000 -1.2% $290 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Price Changed $1,007,000 +1.0% $293 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Price Changed $997,000 -2.2% $290 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $1,019,000 +137.0% $297 / Sq Ft
08/31/2014 08/31/14 Sold $430,000 -12.2% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Price Changed $489,900 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Sale $489,900 +13.9% $136 / Sq Ft
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Off Market $430,000 -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $489,900 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Price Changed $489,900 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2013 12/14/13 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $136 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Price Changed $499,900 -9.1% $139 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $153 / Sq Ft
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $160 / Sq Ft
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Price Changed $599,999 -4.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/09/2013 10/09/13 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $174 / Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $181 / Sq Ft
09/12/2013 09/12/13 For Sale $675,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,308 $57,553 -- --
2024 $6,357 $54,812 -- --
2023 $6,357 $86,480 $17,290 $69,190
2022 $6,149 $63,630 $12,720 $50,910
2021 $6,208 $61,350 $12,270 $49,080
2020 $6,102 $58,520 $11,700 $46,820
2019 $6,554 $53,050 $10,610 $42,440
2018 $5,793 $49,410 $9,880 $39,530
2017 $5,492 $48,860 $9,770 $39,090
2016 $5,882 $48,750 $9,750 $39,000
2015 $5,463 $45,450 $9,090 $36,360

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6979266

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-28-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.