2016 Lodestar Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,123 - $777,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Lodestar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $702,281, approximately $271 per square foot. 2016 Lodestar Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lead Mine Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Quarles Alvin H and Quarles Janis W
Bought by
Quarles Alvin H and Quarles Janis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Quarles Alvin H and Quarles Janis W
Bought by
The Quarles Family Trust and Quarles Alvin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Bought by
Quarles Alvin H and Quarles Janis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarles Alvin H | -- | None Available | |
| The Quarles Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Quarles Alvin H | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $576,890 | $205,000 | $371,890 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $576,890 | $205,000 | $371,890 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $403,488 | $140,000 | $263,488 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $403,488 | $140,000 | $263,488 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $403,488 | $140,000 | $263,488 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $403,488 | $140,000 | $263,488 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $349,141 | $142,000 | $207,141 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $349,141 | $142,000 | $207,141 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $349,141 | $142,000 | $207,141 |
| 2016 | $0 | $349,141 | $142,000 | $207,141 |
| 2015 | -- | $347,425 | $142,000 | $205,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,425 | $142,000 | $205,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map