2016 N Valley St Burbank, CA 91505
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 N Valley St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,134,054, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 2016 N Valley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Green Derek
Bought by
Green Derek R and Green Christy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,788
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$911,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Beason Larry and Iva Bridwell Living Trust
Bought by
Green Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Bridwell Iva and Bridwell Iva M
Bought by
Bridwell Iva and Iva Bridwell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Derek R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Green Derek | $494,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Bridwell Iva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Derek R | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Green Derek | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,682 | $786,745 | $550,865 | $235,880 |
| 2024 | $8,682 | $771,319 | $540,064 | $231,255 |
| 2023 | $8,589 | $756,196 | $529,475 | $226,721 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $741,370 | $519,094 | $222,276 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $726,834 | $508,916 | $217,918 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $705,277 | $493,822 | $211,455 |
| 2018 | $7,697 | $691,449 | $484,140 | $207,309 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $664,602 | $465,342 | $199,260 |
| 2015 | $7,154 | $654,620 | $458,353 | $196,267 |
| 2014 | $7,134 | $641,798 | $449,375 | $192,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map