2016 Park Blvd Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,656
Studio
--
Bath
7,686
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $1,412,656, approximately $183 per square foot. 2016 Park Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Goodman Jeffrey L and Goodman Richard D
Bought by
Grand Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Barbara G D and Goodman Richard D
Bought by
Goodman Barbara G and Goodman Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Richard D and Goodman Barbara G
Bought by
Goodman Richard D and Goodman Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Goodman Richard D and Goodman Barbara G
Bought by
Goodman Richard D and Goodman Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Lee Henry L and Lee Dorene J
Bought by
Goodman Richard D and Goodman Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Z | $540,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goodman Barbara G | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Richard D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goodman Richard D | $380,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Richard D | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,855 | $942,005 | $283,217 | $658,788 |
| 2024 | $13,855 | $923,538 | $277,665 | $645,873 |
| 2023 | $14,572 | $905,430 | $272,221 | $633,209 |
| 2022 | $14,192 | $887,682 | $266,885 | $620,797 |
| 2021 | $13,560 | $870,278 | $261,652 | $608,626 |
| 2020 | $13,413 | $861,358 | $258,970 | $602,388 |
| 2019 | $12,903 | $844,475 | $253,894 | $590,581 |
| 2018 | $12,635 | $827,920 | $248,917 | $579,003 |
| 2017 | $12,194 | $811,687 | $244,036 | $567,651 |
| 2016 | $11,850 | $795,775 | $239,252 | $556,523 |
| 2015 | $11,790 | $783,826 | $235,660 | $548,166 |
| 2014 | $12,768 | $768,472 | $231,044 | $537,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map