Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine May
Leading Edge Real Estate
(706) 825-6654
5 in this area
431 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $154,000
109,900 - Beautifully remodeled ranch in the heart of Augusta. Inviting great room with great natural lighting. Kitchen features tile back splash, cabinets, and smooth top range. Landscaped, fenced-in back yard. Close to Fort Gordon, I-20, I-520, and shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leading Edge Real Estate License #171030 Listed on: 03/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Todd Lamb
Summer House Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Stacie N | $100,000 | -- | |
| Good Faith Management Llc | $41,000 | -- | |
| Mcgruder Olivia | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Stacie N | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Good Faith Management Llc | $53,067 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2021 04/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $49,004 | $5,760 | $43,244 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $46,492 | $5,760 | $40,732 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $33,192 | $5,760 | $27,432 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $27,239 | $5,760 | $21,479 |
| 2021 | $900 | $19,448 | $5,760 | $13,688 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $25,668 | $5,760 | $19,908 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $25,668 | $5,760 | $19,908 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $25,668 | $5,760 | $19,908 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $25,668 | $5,760 | $19,908 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $25,668 | $5,760 | $19,908 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $25,668 | $5,760 | $19,908 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $25,668 | $5,760 | $19,908 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine May
Leading Edge Real Estate
(706) 825-6654
5 in this area
431 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Todd Lamb
Summer House Realty
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 467361
APN: 0864034000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.