2017 Shark Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,273 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Shark Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $111,818, approximately $114 per square foot. 2017 Shark Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Cropper John M
Bought by
Cropper John M and Cropper Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Rochelle
Bought by
Cropper John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rogers Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Melton Eva S By Exr
Bought by
Simmons Karlos C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cropper John M | -- | -- | |
| Cropper John M | $51,100 | -- | |
| Rogers Rochelle | $52,800 | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $39,960 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Karlos C | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cropper John M | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Rochelle | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $37,076 | $5,760 | $31,316 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $40,076 | $5,760 | $34,316 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $28,832 | $5,760 | $23,072 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $22,408 | $5,760 | $16,648 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $26,500 | $5,760 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $26,500 | $5,760 | $20,740 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $26,500 | $5,760 | $20,740 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $26,500 | $5,760 | $20,740 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $26,500 | $5,760 | $20,740 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $25,391 | $5,760 | $19,631 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $25,391 | $5,760 | $19,631 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $25,391 | $5,760 | $19,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map