2016 Terrace Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,509
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Terrace Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $274,377, approximately $206 per square foot. 2016 Terrace Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Neumann Brent W and Neumann Kamie N
Bought by
Borglum Christopher and Borglum Danice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2016
Sold by
Odle Louise M
Bought by
Loenser Larry E and Loenser Eugenie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borglum Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Loenser Larry E | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $292,520 | $23,450 | $269,070 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $263,410 | $23,450 | $239,960 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $263,410 | $23,450 | $239,960 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $215,070 | $23,450 | $191,620 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $215,070 | $23,450 | $191,620 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $199,560 | $21,310 | $178,250 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $199,560 | $21,310 | $178,250 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $199,560 | $21,310 | $178,250 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $199,560 | $21,310 | $178,250 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $199,560 | $21,310 | $178,250 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $199,560 | $21,310 | $178,250 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $191,450 | $21,310 | $170,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map