2016 Via Arandana Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $842,536 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Via Arandana, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $873,384, approximately $504 per square foot. 2016 Via Arandana is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Kuge Steve H and Ahn Kuge Judy K
Bought by
Kuge Steve H and Ahn Kuge Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Calleguas Creek Llc
Bought by
Kuge Steve H and Ahn Kuge Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,100
Outstanding Balance
$51,677
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$821,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuge Steve H | -- | -- | |
| Kuge Steve H | $245,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuge Steve H | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $377,077 | $150,825 | $226,252 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $369,684 | $147,868 | $221,816 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $362,436 | $144,969 | $217,467 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $355,330 | $142,127 | $213,203 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $348,363 | $139,340 | $209,023 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $344,793 | $137,912 | $206,881 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $338,033 | $135,208 | $202,825 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $331,406 | $132,557 | $198,849 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $324,908 | $129,958 | $194,950 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $318,538 | $127,410 | $191,128 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $313,756 | $125,498 | $188,258 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $307,612 | $123,041 | $184,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map