20160 E 43rd Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20160 E 43rd Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $546,725, approximately $177 per square foot. 20160 E 43rd Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Rai Bhuwan and Rai Mon
Bought by
Rai Samuel and Gurung Mona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,463
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan Michael and Sullivan Keely R
Bought by
Rai Bhuwan and Rai Mon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Spackman Curtis and Spackman Mary Lyn
Bought by
Sullivan Michael and Sullivan Keely R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Bae Sang B
Bought by
Spackman Curtis and Spackman Mary Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,100
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche National Bank Assn
Bought by
Bae Sang B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,312
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Zuniga Victor Perdomo
Bought by
Deutsche National Bank Assn and Holders Of Imh Assets Corp Collateralize
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Tritz Thomas P and Tritz Doreen F
Bought by
Zuniga Victor Perdomo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Tritz Thomas P and Tritz Doreen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,562
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rai Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Rai Bhuwan | $380,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Sullivan Michael | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Spackman Curtis | $220,100 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bae Sang B | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche National Bank Assn | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Victor Perdomo | $254,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Tritz Thomas P | $182,794 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rai Samuel | $341,000 | |
| Closed | Rai Bhuwan | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spackman Curtis | $195,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bae Sang B | $187,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Victor Perdomo | $203,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tritz Thomas P | $177,562 | |
| Closed | Zuniga Victor Perdomo | $50,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $38,340 | $5,990 | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $35,540 | $2,000 | $33,540 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $35,540 | $2,000 | $33,540 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $28,620 | $4,720 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $29,440 | $4,850 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $28,370 | $4,050 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $28,370 | $4,050 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $24,620 | $3,260 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $24,620 | $3,260 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $19,640 | $3,152 | $16,488 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $19,640 | $3,152 | $16,488 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $13,880 | $2,388 | $11,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map