Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Anderson
Keller Williams DTC
(720) 301-2846
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $516,485
Investment property ready for (significant) improvements and updates. Currently leased until July 5th, 2025. Three car garage. Newer roof and gutters (March 2024).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams DTC Brokerage Email: reneeanderson11@kw.com,720-301-2846 License #100093759 Listed on: 04/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superior Enterprises Llc | $375,000 | Elevated Title | |
| Hmwbs Llc | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olen Marilyn E | -- | -- | |
| Olen Marilyn E | $161,000 | -- | |
| Rudolph Michael A | $111,410 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Superior Enterprises Llc | $405,500 | |
| Closed | Hmwbs Llc | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olen Marilyn E | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudolph Michael A | $113,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -18.7% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | For Sale | $399,999 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $32,860 | $5,010 | $5,010 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $29,620 | $1,080 | $28,540 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $29,620 | $1,080 | $28,540 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $25,180 | $3,950 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $25,910 | $4,070 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $24,340 | $3,390 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $24,340 | $3,390 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $20,950 | $2,730 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $20,950 | $2,730 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $16,870 | $2,643 | $14,227 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $16,870 | $2,643 | $14,227 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $12,390 | $2,388 | $10,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Anderson
Keller Williams DTC
(720) 301-2846
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Audrey Schoeppner
Keller Williams DTC
(720) 539-1220
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8409185
APN: 0235-02-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.