20395 Mitchell Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20395 Mitchell Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $490,114, approximately $251 per square foot. 20395 Mitchell Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Philip and Kelly Chutamas
Bought by
Galan Jose Luis and Hernandez Claudia Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,742
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Rinko Gerald R
Bought by
Kelly Phillip and Kelly Chautmas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galan Jose Luis | $310,000 | First American | |
| Kelly Phillip | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galan Jose Luis | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Phillip | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $34,000 | $6,060 | $6,060 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $31,180 | $2,080 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $31,180 | $2,080 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $25,840 | $4,780 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $26,580 | $4,920 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $24,920 | $4,100 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $24,920 | $4,100 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $22,180 | $3,310 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $22,180 | $3,310 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $17,410 | $3,192 | $14,218 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $17,410 | $3,192 | $14,218 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $12,120 | $2,388 | $9,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map