2017 14th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $910,256
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 14th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $820,564, approximately $290 per square foot. 2017 14th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Tran Loan N
Bought by
Tang Tan Quoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,820
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Tang Sieu and Tang Anh
Bought by
Tang Sieu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Wong Thomas Mung and Wong Leodenila Cheng
Bought by
Tang Sieu and Tang Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Wong Bing Fon
Bought by
Wong Thomas Mung and Wong Leodenila Cheng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Tan Quoc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tang Tan Quoc | $480,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tang Sieu | $15,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tang Sieu | $349,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wong Thomas Mung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Tan Quoc | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Sieu | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Sieu | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495 | $644,073 | $195,322 | $455,751 |
| 2024 | $10,495 | $631,307 | $191,492 | $446,815 |
| 2023 | $10,952 | $625,794 | $187,738 | $438,056 |
| 2022 | $10,592 | $606,524 | $184,057 | $429,467 |
| 2021 | $10,058 | $594,495 | $180,448 | $421,047 |
| 2020 | $9,944 | $595,330 | $178,599 | $416,731 |
| 2019 | $9,540 | $583,660 | $175,098 | $408,562 |
| 2018 | $9,338 | $572,220 | $171,666 | $400,554 |
| 2017 | $8,964 | $561,000 | $168,300 | $392,700 |
| 2016 | $7,402 | $448,821 | $134,646 | $314,175 |
| 2015 | $7,361 | $442,081 | $132,624 | $309,457 |
| 2014 | $7,466 | $433,424 | $130,027 | $303,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map