2017 Chennault Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $731,988 - $862,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Chennault Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $807,497, approximately $227 per square foot. 2017 Chennault Ave is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
De Young Properties 5867 Lp
Bought by
Carmany Katherine and Barbery John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,900
Outstanding Balance
$350,436
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,061
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmany Katherine | $442,000 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmany Katherine | $419,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $527,474 | $116,056 | $411,418 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $506,993 | $111,550 | $395,443 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $497,053 | $109,363 | $387,690 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $487,308 | $107,219 | $380,089 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | $482,312 | $106,120 | $376,192 |
| 2019 | $5,939 | $472,856 | $104,040 | $368,816 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $450,840 | $102,000 | $348,840 |
| 2017 | $879 | $46,398 | $46,398 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map