2017 E Andrea Ct Visalia, CA 93292
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,379 - $315,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 E Andrea Ct, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $297,845, approximately $288 per square foot. 2017 E Andrea Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Golden Oak Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Sandoval Anthony
Bought by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Sandovol Kim Irene
Bought by
Sandovol Kim Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Pattison Frances L
Bought by
Pattison Frances L and Pattison Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Vigario Ronald L
Bought by
Pattison Frances L and Sandoval Kim I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Sandovol Kim Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Pattison Frances L | -- | None Available | |
| Pattison Frances L | -- | None Available | |
| Pattison Frances L | $68,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $114,223 | $33,596 | $80,627 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $111,985 | $32,938 | $79,047 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $109,791 | $32,293 | $77,498 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $107,639 | $31,660 | $75,979 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $105,528 | $31,039 | $74,489 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $104,446 | $30,721 | $73,725 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $102,398 | $30,119 | $72,279 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $100,390 | $29,528 | $70,862 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $98,422 | $28,949 | $69,473 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $96,492 | $28,381 | $68,111 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $95,043 | $27,955 | $67,088 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $93,181 | $27,407 | $65,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map