2017 Madison St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Madison St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $161,001, approximately $134 per square foot. 2017 Madison St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $49,400 | $9,600 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $671 | $41,500 | $9,600 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $876 | $41,500 | $9,600 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $164 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $163 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $165 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $166 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $166 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $165 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $163 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $163 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map