NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,000 - $756,202

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,107 Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $725,000 $655 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,445 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome home to 2017 Manchester Ave! This traditional home features updated flooring throughout, and NEW furnace and paint. The home's primary bedroom has an updated en suite bathroom, and there are also two spacious secondary bedrooms, along with an updated hall bathroom. The kitchen has a new dishwasher and updated countertops. This home is conveniently located near Downtown Escondido and great restaurants, shops, and local events.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Lundy

Real Broker License #01961048 Listed on: 09/04/2024

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Gutierrez

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #01995686

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 6665
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2315540300
  • $33 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2315540300
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1107.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 654.92
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6000.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 006665
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 32.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.55%
Views
170
Current Estimated Value
$712,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,449
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.13%
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$717,783
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,232

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Samrady Deborah G
Bought by
Samrady Deborah G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Samrady Dennis M and Samrady Deborah G
Bought by
Sambrady Deborah G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Congilaro Christopher Michael $725,000 Fidelity National Title
Samrady Deborah G -- None Available
Sambrady Deborah G -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Congilaro Christopher Michael $725,000
Closed Congilaro Christopher Michael $725,000
Previous Owner Sambrady Deborah G $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $725,000 -0.4% $655 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $728,000 -0.1% $658 / Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Sale $729,000 -- $659 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,741 $725,000 $595,149 $129,851
2024 $7,741 $683,400 $561,000 $122,400
2023 $1,937 $174,633 $64,978 $109,655
2022 $1,915 $171,209 $63,704 $107,505
2021 $1,883 $167,853 $62,455 $105,398
2020 $1,871 $166,133 $61,815 $104,318
2019 $1,825 $162,876 $60,603 $102,273
2018 $1,773 $159,683 $59,415 $100,268
2017 $1,743 $156,552 $58,250 $98,302
2016 $1,707 $153,483 $57,108 $96,375
2015 $1,692 $151,179 $56,251 $94,928
2014 $1,622 $148,219 $55,150 $93,069
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NDP2407944

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 231-554-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.