2017 Norfolk Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $264,989 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Norfolk Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $286,497, approximately $285 per square foot. 2017 Norfolk Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1980
Bought by
Foster Jay A and Foster Roberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jay A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foster Jay A | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Jay A | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Jay A | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Jay A | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $132,720 | $32,760 | $99,960 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $82,990 | $32,720 | $50,270 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $82,990 | $32,720 | $50,270 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $81,040 | $32,720 | $48,320 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $81,040 | $32,720 | $48,320 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $81,040 | $32,720 | $48,320 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $86,780 | $38,600 | $48,180 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $86,780 | $38,600 | $48,180 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $82,470 | $38,600 | $43,870 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $82,470 | $38,600 | $43,870 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $82,470 | $38,600 | $43,870 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $98,240 | $52,890 | $45,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map