2017 S Orcas St Seattle, WA 98108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 S Orcas St, Seattle, WA 98108 and is currently estimated at $890,640, approximately $432 per square foot. 2017 S Orcas St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Phasavath Chanthavilay and Praseuth Panya
Bought by
Jirapongmatte Chanthone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,653
Outstanding Balance
$18,879
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$871,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Jirapongmatte Kriengsak
Bought by
Jirapongmatte Chanthone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jirapongmatte Chanthone | $109,653 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Jirapongmatte Chanthone | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History