20171 Willow Rd Monte Rio, CA 95462
Russian River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20171 Willow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462 and is currently estimated at $507,962, approximately $542 per square foot. 20171 Willow Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Monte Rio Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Hatch Patricia D and Hatch William J
Bought by
Augustus Garrett Robert and Abberton Sarabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$332,887
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Hatch William J
Bought by
Hatch Patricia D and Hatch William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Hatch William J and Hightower Alexandra
Bought by
Hatch William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Sold by
Carmen Hatch
Bought by
Hatch Carmen F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustus Garrett Robert | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hatch Patricia D | -- | -- | |
| Hatch William J | -- | -- | |
| Hatch Carmen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustus Garrett Robert | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $431,985 | $172,793 | $259,192 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $423,515 | $169,405 | $254,110 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $415,212 | $166,084 | $249,128 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $407,072 | $162,828 | $244,244 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $399,091 | $159,636 | $239,455 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $32,446 | $10,733 | $21,713 |
| 2019 | $951 | $31,811 | $10,523 | $21,288 |
| 2018 | $732 | $31,188 | $10,317 | $20,871 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,577 | $10,115 | $20,462 |
| 2016 | $746 | $29,978 | $9,917 | $20,061 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,529 | $9,769 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,951 | $9,578 | $19,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map