2018 Brooke Ln Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Brooke Ln, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,652,036, approximately $573 per square foot. 2018 Brooke Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Kim Il T and Kim Chung Sun
Bought by
Choi Jung Hun and Kim Eun Hae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Jung Hun | $547,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi Jung Hun | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,842 | $808,073 | $469,074 | $338,999 |
| 2024 | $8,842 | $792,229 | $459,877 | $332,352 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | $776,696 | $450,860 | $325,836 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $761,467 | $442,019 | $319,448 |
| 2021 | $8,429 | $746,537 | $433,352 | $313,185 |
| 2020 | $8,384 | $738,883 | $428,909 | $309,974 |
| 2019 | $8,162 | $724,396 | $420,499 | $303,897 |
| 2018 | $8,040 | $710,193 | $412,254 | $297,939 |
| 2017 | $7,906 | $696,268 | $404,170 | $292,098 |
| 2016 | $7,741 | $682,616 | $396,245 | $286,371 |
| 2015 | $7,524 | $672,363 | $390,293 | $282,070 |
| 2014 | $7,306 | $659,193 | $382,648 | $276,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map