2018 Chivers St San Fernando, CA 91340
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Chivers St, San Fernando, CA 91340 and is currently estimated at $798,164, approximately $541 per square foot. 2018 Chivers St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gridley Street Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Kornish Jerrod Anthony and Kornish Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Licon Venancio
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace 2006-Asap1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Licon Venancio
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Polina
Bought by
Licon Venancio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Salas Francisco Javier and Olivares Jovita
Bought by
Licon Venancio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Olivares Jovita
Bought by
Salas Francisco Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Arango Juan C and Arango Debra E
Bought by
Salas Francisco Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc Il | |
| Kornish Jerrod Anthony | $225,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc Il | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $345,950 | Accommodation | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $345,950 | Accommodation | |
| Licon Venancio | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Licon Venancio | $500,000 | -- | |
| Salas Francisco Javier | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Salas Francisco Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salas Francisco Javier | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kornish Jerrod Anthony | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Licon Venancio | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Francisco Javier | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $289,729 | $154,522 | $135,207 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $284,049 | $151,493 | $132,556 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $278,480 | $148,523 | $129,957 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $273,020 | $145,611 | $127,409 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $267,667 | $142,756 | $124,911 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $259,730 | $138,523 | $121,207 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $254,638 | $135,807 | $118,831 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $244,752 | $130,535 | $114,217 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $241,077 | $128,575 | $112,502 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $236,356 | $126,057 | $110,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map