2018 Clearfield Ln Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,954 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Clearfield Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $667,989, approximately $288 per square foot. 2018 Clearfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Normal Park Museum Magnet School, Red Bank High School, and The Bright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Horton Marshall L
Bought by
Poynter Norman C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poynter Norman C | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $165,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $102,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $102,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $102,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $102,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $93,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $93,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $93,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $93,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map