2018 Dover Ct Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $219,693 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Dover Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $242,923, approximately $212 per square foot. 2018 Dover Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $73,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $553 | $71,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $553 | $69,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $67,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $65,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $562 | $64,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $63,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $62,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $60,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $59,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $59,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $58,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map