$306,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,346 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of March 2026

Filled with natural light and featuring wide LVP flooring, neutral tones, and charming accents, this home is a must see! The main floor features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, a gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a laundry room with storage space. The basement offers a family room, office, and an egress bedroom, providing versatile living space for your needs. Recent updates include all new wiring, flooring, paint, vinyl windows, granite countertops, and a completely modernized kitchen with new cabinets and appliances. The backyard features a covered patio and detached garage. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ethan Perreiah

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-828-2783 License #21030916 Listed on: 01/04/2026

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Madison

Realty One Group Eclipse License #127006

Realty One Group Eclipse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,759

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Laundry Room
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36332.3228

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,759

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1933
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR872
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-828-2783
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000

• Basement: Partial, Finished
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 472

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Masonite

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36332.3228
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2759

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$306,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.29%
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.17%
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,104

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Inland Capital Fund Llc
Bought by
Horizon Development Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corporation
Bought by
Horizon Development Group Llc and Inland Capital Fund Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $306,000 Vista Title And Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $313 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,300 No Value Available
Previous Owner $193,494 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $306,000 +2.0% $227 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $299,999 -2.4% $223 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $307,500 -0.8% $228 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $310,000 +1.6% $230 / Sq Ft
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Sold $305,000 +2.0% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $299,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,759 $277,800 $70,000 $207,800
2024 $2,759 $277,700 $70,000 $207,700
2023 $2,745 $277,700 $70,000 $207,700
2022 $2,385 $280,300 $60,000 $220,300
2021 $1,997 $203,500 $44,000 $159,500
2020 $1,800 $145,300 $38,000 $107,300
2019 $1,511 $126,100 $24,000 $102,100
2018 $1,659 $119,000 $24,000 $95,000
2017 $1,483 $108,300 $24,000 $84,300
2016 $1,415 $101,100 $24,000 $77,100
2015 $1,408 $98,400 $20,000 $78,400
2014 -- $104,000 $20,000 $84,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202610316

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36332.3228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.