2018 E Main St Ottumwa, IA 52501
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 E Main St, Ottumwa, IA 52501 and is currently estimated at $56,788, approximately $69 per square foot. 2018 E Main St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Ottumwa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Yochum Thomas M
Bought by
Yochum Thomas M and Yochum Cgrustuba
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yochum Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $49,070 | $2,890 | $46,180 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $45,170 | $2,890 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $57,640 | $2,890 | $54,750 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $45,070 | $2,890 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $41,470 | $2,890 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $940 | $36,590 | $2,890 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $960 | $36,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $36,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $36,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $26,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $26,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,262 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map