NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $150,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2023

Last sale price $65,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $752 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Union Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

This is part of an 11-unit package deal; total list price of $465,000. Package consists of 5 two-family and one single family properties all units are fully rented. First unit has 4 bedrooms and the second a one bedroom with tenants paying their own utilities. has 2 brand new electric hot water tanks, installed July 2021. New Furnace for lower unit installed same time. Upstairs gas Stove replaced with newer (refurbished) stove 2 yrs ago. This is approximately 12% cash on cash return. The other properties included in this package are 2-family units at; 2409 Lodi St s1383975, 2422 Lodi St s1383963, 612 Kirkpatrick St s1383982, 605 Carbon St s1383979, & a SINGLE family at 109 Cummings Ave s1383966. Great income producer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Li

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-446-2910 License #30LI0956504 Listed on: 01/24/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,249 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x97

Interior Spaces

  • 1,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-007-000-0033-028-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $1,400
  • Gross Income $18,360

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,218

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,249 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Attribution Contact: 315-446-2910
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Lodi St between Pond St & Kirkpatrick St.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0746
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-007-000-0033-028-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X97
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3249.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 18360.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 1400.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2218.0
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
May 30, 2023
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-43.48%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$120,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Price Esq.
Bought by
Cleghorn Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Barletto Stefano and Barletto Gisella
Bought by
Bastien Stanley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Mascali Carmella Exec
Bought by
Barletta Gisela

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sovereign Empire $65,000 None Available
Cleghorn Properties Llc $15,500 --
Bastien Stanley $40,000 Ellen Priest
Barletta Gisela $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Sold $65,000 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Price Changed $65,000 -18.8% $35 / Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Price Changed $80,000 -30.4% $43 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $115,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,319 $52,000 $6,600 $45,400
2024 $1,241 $52,000 $6,600 $45,400
2023 $1,108 $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2022 $1,138 $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2021 $1,138 $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2020 $1,158 $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2019 $1,149 $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2018 $1,149 $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2017 -- $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2016 $1,108 $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2015 -- $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
2014 -- $39,000 $6,600 $32,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1383969

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-007-000-0033-028-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.