219 Lilac St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $93,758
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Lilac St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $79,190, approximately $74 per square foot. 219 Lilac St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Razzano Vincenza
Bought by
Brown Alonza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alonza | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $50,000 | $6,600 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $991 | $50,000 | $6,600 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $883 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $903 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $903 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $931 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $927 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $927 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $889 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $901 | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $6,600 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map