2018 Maple Ln Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Maple Ln, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $248,493, approximately $158 per square foot. 2018 Maple Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Hull Jessica L and Hull David P
Bought by
Mcdiffett Erica Lynn and Mumford Chiron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Smith Keith B and Graham Smith Kelli Jo
Bought by
Hull David P and Hull Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,320
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdiffett Erica Lynn | -- | First American Title | |
| Hull David P | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hull David P | $94,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $26,761 | $5,750 | $21,011 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $25,657 | $5,405 | $20,252 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $23,955 | $5,175 | $18,780 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $22,565 | $4,600 | $17,965 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $18,688 | $4,368 | $14,320 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $17,952 | $4,368 | $13,584 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $16,778 | $3,798 | $12,980 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $16,353 | $3,571 | $12,782 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $15,341 | $3,571 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $14,203 | $3,450 | $10,753 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $14,341 | $3,450 | $10,891 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $14,870 | $3,450 | $11,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map