2018 Pullman Ln Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Pullman Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,620,606, approximately $642 per square foot. 2018 Pullman Ln Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Stribling Donna Lee
Bought by
Stribling Donna L and Donna L Stribling Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Stribling Ray A and Stribling Donna L
Bought by
Stribling Donna Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Stribling Ray Alan
Bought by
The Ray & Donna Stribling Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stribling Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Stribling Donna Lee | -- | None Available | |
| The Ray & Donna Stribling Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $597,294 | $355,602 | $241,692 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $585,583 | $348,630 | $236,953 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $574,102 | $341,795 | $232,307 |
| 2022 | $7,096 | $562,846 | $335,094 | $227,752 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $551,811 | $328,524 | $223,287 |
| 2019 | $6,718 | $535,446 | $318,781 | $216,665 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $503,529 | $312,531 | $190,998 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $483,978 | $300,396 | $183,582 |
| 2015 | $5,929 | $476,709 | $295,884 | $180,825 |
| 2014 | $5,846 | $467,372 | $290,089 | $177,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map