2018 Spring St Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Spring St, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $254,405, approximately $152 per square foot. 2018 Spring St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $94,400 | $29,000 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map