NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $873,768 - $1,009,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.

Gorgeous TownHome! 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. With engineered hardwood flooring throughout the living room and kitchen, and then carpeted floors in bedrooms. And while the kitchen has a classy granite countertop that includes stainless kitchen appliances. In addition, it is a homey living room space with a fireplace that the family will surely love on any ball game marathon or movie time on weekends and holidays. And there's MORE, a great location of the property is the accessibility to the community pool, playground, and easy access to schools, trails, and shops.

Security deposit is equal to 1 month's rent. Pets will be determined with application on a case-by-case basis with an additional $500 deposit. The utilities are the tenants’ responsibility for convenience.

Available: 04/07/2026
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan, Double Pane Windows, Patio, Vaulted Ceiling, Window Coverings
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, 2 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case

Security deposit: $3,850.00
Included Utilities: Landscaping, None

Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Mascardo Glenn S and Mascardo Virginia M
Bought by
Marquez-Mascardo Family Trust and Mascardo
Current Estimated Value
$939,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Dillingham Kathleen
Bought by
Mascardo Glenn S and Mascardo Virginia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Dillingham Kathleen
Bought by
Dillingham Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Dillingham Gregory
Bought by
Dillingham Kathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,350
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Herman Alison J
Bought by
Dillingham Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,350
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Herman Alison J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marquez-Mascardo Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mascardo Glenn S $485,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Dillingham Kathleen -- First American Title Company
Dillingham Kathy -- Fidelity National Title
Dillingham Kathleen $423,500 Fidelity National Title
Herman Alison J $192,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mascardo Glenn S $388,000
Previous Owner Dillingham Kathleen $280,000
Previous Owner Dillingham Kathleen $198,350
Previous Owner Herman Alison J $144,000
Closed Herman Alison J $28,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $3,850 -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Rent $3,850 0.0% --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Off Market $3,850 -- --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $3,850 -9.4% $3 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Rent $4,250 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,655 $597,232 $331,864 $265,368
2024 $7,387 $585,522 $325,357 $260,165
2023 $7,387 $574,042 $318,978 $255,064
2022 $7,330 $562,787 $312,724 $250,063
2021 $7,170 $551,753 $306,593 $245,160
2019 $7,012 $535,390 $297,500 $237,890
2018 $6,761 $524,893 $291,667 $233,226
2017 $6,537 $514,602 $285,949 $228,653
2016 $6,443 $504,513 $280,343 $224,170
2015 $6,353 $496,935 $276,132 $220,803
2014 $6,259 $487,201 $270,723 $216,478
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.