2019 2nd St New Orleans, LA 70113
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,823 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 2nd St, New Orleans, LA 70113 and is currently estimated at $257,456, approximately $184 per square foot. 2019 2nd St is a home located in Orleans Parish with nearby schools including James M. Singleton Charter School, Kipp Central City Academy, and The NET Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $92 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $92 | $7,060 | $1,910 | $5,150 |
| 2021 | $95 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $95 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $95 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $95 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $77 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $77 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $77 | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,330 | $1,910 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map